Back to Search
8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025
8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025 Street View
8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025 Street View

8268 169th Ave NE Forest Lake, MN 55025

$875,333

CLOSED
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,005
Acres
3.411
Year
2023
Close Date
Nov 16, 2023
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family
Per Square Foot
$437
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2023

Description of 8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025

Listing details for 8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025 : Sold before print.
Listing Updated : 09-29-2026 at 10:11 AM CDT

Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS

Source

NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: 6358066

Is this your home?

Claim it to unlock a private owner dashboard, track your equity, and get a free monthly value report.

Is this your home?

Claim it to unlock a private owner dashboard, track your equity, and get a free monthly value report.

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/16/2023
Sold
$875,333
$437/sqft
Source:NorthstarMLS #NST6358066
4/25/2023
Listed for sale
—
Source:NorthstarMLS #NST6358066

Location of 8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025

Streetview of 8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025

Mortgage Calculator
Listing Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate

Schools Near 8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025

Is this your home?

Claim it to unlock a private owner dashboard, track your equity, and get a free monthly value report.

Homes Similar to 8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025

Sold Homes Similar to 8268 169th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. By searching NorthstarMLS listings you agree to the NorthstarMLS End User License Agreement
HomeForest Lake